BMRA Logo (002).jpg

Tuesday 22 June, 2021
 
Event timings:

6.30pm
Welcome drinks
7.00pm
Dinner
8.00pm
Awards announcement
8.30pm

DJ Set
10.00pm
Last orders

10.30pm
Carriages

about the event.JPG
Karen profile pic.jpg

Karen Jones

CEO, Editor

"Welcome to the 2021 Brand Management and Reputation Awards. The 2021 shortlist demonstrated strength and leadership over this time of global, health crisis. They helped keep teams together and really brought home the meaning of brand values for clients and staff. Congratulations to our 2021 winners who had to be concise in their communication strategies and comprehensive in their internal branding."

izak.jpg

DJ Izaak Gray

DJ set

DJ Izaak Gray hails from East London and is a veteran of many venues including the Shard (Gong Bar), Chiltern Firehouse, Park Chinois, as well Forest Parties and Festivals.

When he’s not behind the decks or in his studio in the Columbia hotel, Izaak spends his time designing building and installing custom hifi systems for listening bars about town.

panel of judges.JPG

Matt Tabb
Equiom


Osnat Peled
MCBA EVO


Rebecca Stannard
JTC Group

 

Samantha Bisson
Buzzacott

 
Yolanda Bornand

ZEDRA

Christina Mina

Rathbones

Elenor Bouchet

Fairway Group

Hayley Geffin

Mishcon de Reya

Julian Gibbs

Schroders Wealth Management

nominations shortlist.JPG

Editor’s Choice Award

Career Achievement Award

Sustainable PR of the Year

Outstanding Individual of the Year


 
Brand of the Year (Professional Services)
Stonehage Fleming
IQ-EQ
Highvern
Ogier
Waverton
Fairway Group
Rawlinson Hunter


Brand of the Year (Large, Institutional)
RBC Wealth Management 
Butterfield
JTC - Stronger Together
Deloitte
PraxisIFM
Baker Mckenzie
Cazenove Capital 


Best Rebranding Campaign
Quintet Private Bank
Capital Generation Partners
Schillings 
Suntera Global
Affinity Group
London & Capital
Butterfield 


Best Overall PR
UBS Wealth Management
Julius Baer (lifestyle report)
ZEDRA (London Calling report): why expand your business in London
JM Finn 
Appleby
Ocorian
HW Fisher


Best Social Media Marketing
JTC Group
Marks Paneth
Royds Withy King
Appleby
Walkers Global
RBC Wealth Management  
Mishcon de Reya 
Katten Muchin Rosenman
Hawksford (we chat)


Best App / Portal of the Year
Wealth Access
Cazenove Capital e-services
JM Finn - client portal 
Canaccord Genuity Wealth Management
London & Capital
Ogier - Jersey Wills Portal


Overall Marketing Campaign
Barclays Private Bank "Smarter Succession" Campaign
Dart Real Estate
RFR Property
Mishcon Academy: Digital Sessions programme
Katten Muchin Rosenmann
Jersey Finance
Mourant
Hunters


Corporate Thought Leadership
Forsters
Cazenove’s Profit Meet Purpose 
VG Group
Brooks Macdonald
Saffery Champness (The Future of Offshore Services)
Wedlake Bell 
Deloitte
Deutsche Bank


Charity Initiative of the Year
ZEDRA
RBC Wealth Management 
Rathbones - The Marmalade Awards money went to  Hospice at Home
LGL Group - Les Amis partnership
Appleby
IQ-EQ
OAK Group


Best Product / Service of the Year
IQ EQ
JTC Private Office with Edge technology
Rathbone Greenbank Investments
Morgan Stanley (Bitcoin Fund)
Monument
Sanlam Private Wealth - cash platform 
Coutts Family Office services
Trevisan


Best Website
Capital Generation Partners 
Schillings
Harbottle & Lewis
Suntera Global 
Affinity Group
Tilney
Gateley 
Trident Trust 
Fairway Group


Best blog / podcast of the Year
Stephenson Harwood - Capital Talk
Pence Wealth Management
Kingsley Napley - Private Client Law Blog
Brooks Macdonald
Enness Global
Irwin Mitchell - blog
Waverton 
Ten Old Square
Taylor Wessing


Best Digital Marketing
Ocorian
Digital Jersey
Brooks Macdonald
J. P. Morgan
Katten Muchin Rosenman
UBS Wealth Management
Mirabaud Group
EY Frank Hirth


Best Events Programme of the Year
Stonehage Fleming
Serle Court
Jersey Finance
Sanlam Private Wealth
LGT Vestra
Old Square Chambers
Penningtons Manches Cooper
C Hoare & Co


Best Software Supplier of the Year
Lawrence, the Digital Legal Marketing Manager
Flagstone - cash management
Refinitiv 
TrustQuay
Truss Edge 
Zabo


Marketing Team / BD / PR Team of the Year
Waverton
JTC Group
Ocorian
Kingsley Napley
BDB Pitmans
Mourant
Baer Karrer
Irwin Mitchell 


Communications & PR Agency of the Year
Infinite Global
Lansons 
Prosek
Maltin PR
Centropy PR
Greentarget
Peregrine Communications 
The 10 Group


Marketing / BD / PR Director of the Year
Alice Pike, Barclays Private Bank
Kim Lansdown, Mishcon de Reya
Karen Mosley, Wedlake Bell 
Julian Washington, Druces
Susan Maher, Schillings
Lucie Kopecky, Lenz & Staehelin
Lesley Piner, Crestbridge
Kevin Peake, BDB Pitmans


Rising Star
Lorna Forrester, Ogier
Amy Glover, Butterfield
Jordan Alabaster, Lloyds Banking Group
Ashley Flight HSBC
Tiffany Mann, BDB Pitmans 
Rachelle Le Corre, VG Group
Charlotte Wood, Mishcon de Reya
Beatrice Giribaldi, Digitalis

guest list.JPG

Table Plan
 

Table 1

Karen Jones, Citywealth

Christina Mina, Rathbones

Beatrice Giribaldi Groak, Digitalis

Julian Gibbs, Schroders Wealth Management

 

Table 2

Elle Kilbride, IQ EQ

Eloise Collins, IQ EQ

Kevin Peake, BDB Pitmans

Ruth Clark, BDB Pitmans

Esther Kwandahor, BDB Pitmans

Tiffany Man, BDB Pitmans

 

Table 3

Emma Parker, Sidekick

Melanie Fripp, Harbottle & Lewis

Louise Gray, Quintet Private Bank

Anna Dumas, Capital Generation Partners

Genevieve Andrews, Capital Generation Partners

 

Table 4

Victoria Carroll, London & Capital

Charlotte Wilkins, London & Capital

Kathryn Bloom, London & Capital

Nicole Nicole, London & Capital

Danyal Bhatti, Druces

Julian Washington, Druces

 

Table 5

Tim Maltin, Maltin PR

Arthur Maltin, Maltin PR

James James, Maltin PR

Gavin Gavin, Maltin PR

Lucy Lissack, Maltin PR

 

Table 6

Louise Marriott, Lansons

Jon Cronin, Lansons

Oliver Tregoning, JM Finn

Katie Deacon, JM Finn

Fiona Hanley, Stonehage Fleming

Cheryl Bridge, Stonehage Fleming

 

Table 7

Laura Keeble, Barclays Private Bank

Aliki Varsamides, Barclays Private Bank

Suzanne Gibson, Barclays Private Bank

Georgia Foran, Barclays Private Bank

Seema Mistry, Barclays Private Bank

 

Table 8

Calin Lapuste, Citywealth

April French Furnell, Citywealth

Rosie Graham, Citywealth

Vicente Bunn, Citywealth

Scott Jiang, Citywealth

 

Table 9

Karen Mosley, Wedlake Bell

James Barber-Lomax, PraxisIFM

Ryan McSharry, Infinite Global

Laura Hammond, Waverton

Elizabeth Hart, Waverton