FLA logo good.png

Thursday 11 November, 2021
 
Event timings:

6.30pm
Welcome drinks
7.30pm
Welcome from Karen Jones, CEO, Citywealth
&
Introduction of our Charity Partner - The Willow Foundation

8.00pm
Awards announcement &
comedian Jake Lambert's intro

9.00pm

DJ Set
10.30pm
Last orders

11.00pm
Carriages

about the event.JPG
Karen profile pic.jpg

Karen Jones

CEO, Editor

"Welcome to the 2021 Future Leaders Awards.

Congratulations to our 2021 winners and shortlisted candidates

jake lambert.jpg

Jake Lambert

Comedian

Jake Lambert fell into a career as a stand up, after gaining a following on Twitter under the pseudonym @LittleLostLad he decided to put down his iPhone and pick up a microphone. It has proven to be a great choice with him making it to the final of the Amused Moose Final 2016, semi-finals of the BBC New Comedy Award 2015, Magners New Comedian of the Year 2015, English Comedian of the Year 2015 and the Leicester Mercury New Act of the Year 2015.

izak.jpg

DJ Izaak Gray

DJ set

DJ Izaak Gray hails from East London and is a veteran of many venues including the Shard (Gong Bar), Chiltern Firehouse, Park Chinois, as well Forest Parties and Festivals.

When he’s not behind the decks or in his studio in the Columbia hotel, Izaak spends his time designing building and installing custom hifi systems for listening bars about town.

aa gl.PNG

Glitter Bar by Tash

Glitter bar, face + body paint artists

panel of judges.JPG

Alexander Greter

Partner

Lenz & Staehelin

Elizabeth Hartless

Partner

Saffery Champness

 

Hannah Roynon-Jones

Director

Alex Picot Trust

James von Simson

Director Investment Management

Tilney Smith & Williamson

Mario Acquistapace

Associate, Investment Research

Capital Generation Partners

Phyllis Townsend

Senior Associate

Baker McKenzie

Robert Christie

Partner

Bedell Cristin

Shivi Rajput

Senior Associate

Charles Russell Speechlys

nominations shortlist.JPG

Editor’s Choice Award

Career Achievement Award

Accountant of the Year - Associate (0-5 years)

Amy Gilfellon, Rawlinson & Hunter
Cynthia Royer, RSM UK
Luke Kelly, EY Frank Hirth
Roseanna Yeoward , Saffery Champness
Sophia, Barchenkova, EY Frank Hirth


Accountant of the Year - Partner/Director (c.10 years+)
Lizzie Murray , Saffery Champness
Natalie Martin , PwC
Richard Simm, PwC
Thomas West, Dixon Wilson
Winnie Cao, Blick Rothenberg
Adam West, Tilney Smith & Williamson
Majid Hussain, Smith and Williamson

Accountant of the Year- Manager (5-10 years)
Alex McBryde, Rawlinson & Hunter
Charlotte Eva, Dixon Wilson
Jetain Lad, Deloitte
Jonathan Hyde, PwC
Louise Beaty, Saffery Champness
Lucy de Greeff , Saffery Champness
Nick Wastell, EY Frank Hirth

Assistant Private Banker / Investment Manager of the Year (0-5 years)
Aimee Barker, Rathbone Investment Management
Elliot Evans , Rathbones Investment Management
Jordan Crane, Tilney Smith & Williamson
Nina Etherton, JM Finn
Olga Elston , Coutts
Natalie Turner, Julius Baer
James Bartolo-Smith, Barclays


Best Employer - Career Progression
Capital Generation Partners
Cazenove Capital
Dixon Wilson
Druces LLP
IQ EQ
Penningtons Manches Cooper LLP
Rawlinson & Hunter
Ruffer

Best Employer - Career Progression LGBT+/inclusion
Baker McKenzie
Barclays Private Bank
Canaccord Genuity Wealth Management
Deloitte
Harbottle & Lewis
JTC Group
KPMG
Mishcon de Reya

Family Lawyer of the Year – Associate
Amy Barrow, Dawson Cornwell
Hannah Wise, Katz Partners
Jessica Smith , Howard Kennedy
Lewis Powers, Stewarts
Rahul Rajput, Keystone Law
Thomas Kurland, Withers
Yasmin Khan-Gunns, BLM
Molly Snowe, Camilla Baldwin

Family Lawyer of the Year – Partner
Amy Rowe, Bindmans LLP
James Netto , iFLG
Katie O'Callaghan, Boodle Hatfield LLP
Lisa Pepper , Osbornes Law
Lisette Dupre, Dawson Cornwell
Lois Rogers, Vardags
Luned Rees Williams, Camilla Baldwin



Family Lawyer of the Year – Senior/Managing Associate
Ellie Hampson-Jones, Stewarts
Joanna Lazarus, Withers
Laura Hughes, Penningtons Manches Cooper LLP
Nicole Derham, Hunters
Sean Hilton, Stevens & Bolton
Alice Rogers, Hall Brown
Carmel Brown, Irwin Mitchell


Financial Advisory Individual of the Year
Alan Barral, Tilney Smith & Williamson
Andrea Solana, Maseco Private Wealth
Chris Yardley, Strabens Hall
Georgina Fry, Saunderson House
Matthew Brown, The Private Office
Sean McCrum, Integritas Wealth Partners
Fiona Seligmann, Killik & Co.



Future Leader Initiative of the Year
Chloe Cannon, Camilla Baldwin
Joelle Rich, Schillings
Megan Diamond, Butterfield Trust
Rory Jones, Saffery Champness Registered Fiduciaries
Yasmin Khan-Gunns, BLM

Inspirational Individual of the Year
Chantelle Tetterfio , Barclays
Sam Hall, Hall Brown
Naro Zimmerman, JTC
Jessica Yu, Macfarlanes
Mark Pearce, Gateley
Oliver Morgan-Crosby , Baker McKenzie


Investment Director of the Year (c.10 years+)
Alex Tate, Cazenove Capital
Ben Gilbert, Sarasin & Partners UK
Camilla Klemme, Rathbone Investment Management
Michael Stimpson, Saltus Partners
Rebecca Davidson, Tilney Smith & Williamson
Alexander Gulliford, JM Finn
Freddie Lower, Cazenove Capital
Jonathan Moon, Sanlam Private Wealth


Investment Manager of the Year (5-10 years)
Charles Ambler, Saltus Partners
David Kness, Rathbones Investment Management
Jenny Quan, Brewin Dolphin
Karen Lau, JM Finn
Kate Capocci, Tilney Smith & Williamson
Sarah Goose , James Hambro & Partners
Thomas Allsup, James Hambro & Partners
Oliver Morrison, Cazenove Capital


Lawyer of the Year - Associate
Alice Johnson, Druces
Andrew McIntyre, Wedlake Bell
Charlotte Henshall , Payne Hicks Beach
Edward Steabler, Penningtons Manches Cooper
James Woods-Davison, Boodle Hatfield LLP
Jessica Fazzone, Irwin Mitchell
Richard Yates, Rugby Football League


Lawyer of the Year - Partner
Ben Hobbs, Schillings
Charlotte Fraser, Farrer & Co
Elizabeth Doherty, Macfarlanes
Emma Holland , Stewarts
Gemma Willingham , Baker McKenzie
Jessica Henson, Payne Hicks Beach
Mark Lindley, -, Boodle Hatfield LLP
Natasha Stourton, Withers


Lawyer of the Year - Senior/Managing Associate
Clare Pooley, Boodle Hatfield LLP
Flora Hussey, New Quadrant Partners Ltd
Helen Barnett , Wedlake Bell
Kate Salter, Kingsley Napley
Kate Johnson, Wedlake Bell
Nick Mendoza, Wedlake Bell
Daniel Antognini, Niederer Kraft Frey
Victoria Mahon de Palacios, Wedlake Bell LLP
Thomas Hochstrasser, Niederer Kraft Frey
Paul Levy, Druces LLP
Jack Bailey, Stevens & Bolton
Matthew , Peto, Stevens & Bolton

Lawyer of the Year IFC - Associate
Caitlin Bruce , Collas Crill
Katharina Binder, Dorda
Ksenia Iliyash, Schellenber Wittmer
Alexander Hawkins, Mourant
Chloe Carnachan, Carey Olsen
Esmond Brown, Appleby
Lydia Carter, Bedell Cristin


Lawyer of the Year IFC - Partner
Guillaume Staal, Dickinson Gleeson
Jeremy Heywood , BCR
Nick Brookes ,Ogier (BVI)
Olwyn Barry, Appleby BVI
Riccardo Barone, Tavecchio & Associati
Garry Manley, Appleby (Isle of Man)


Lawyer of the Year IFC – Senior/Managing Associate
Christopher Cook ,Baker McKenzie
Daniel Read, Walkers
Henry Wickham, Ogier
James Angus ,Ogier
James Sheedy , Baker and Partners
Luke Olivier, Mourant
Pierre Ali-Noor, Dickinson Gleeson
Sonia Shah , Bedell Cristin
Katie Baxter, Ogier

Private Banker of the Year (5-10 years)
Alex Horner, Coutts
Amy Rodwell, C Hoare & Co
Hannah Berridge , C Hoare & Co
James Burley, Cazenove Capital
John Gilmour, Barclays Private Bank
Katherine Jory, Rothschild Wealth Management & Trust
Mitesh Mistry, Barclays Private Bank

Private Investment/Family Office Individual of the Year
Adam Myers, London & Capital
Andra Ilie, KPMG
Lior Katz, Blackrock
Priyanka Hindocha, Stonehage Fleming
Simon Dokmanovic, Capital Generation Partners
Tom Graham, VaR Capital
Will Cayzer, Sanlam Private Wealth


Senior Private Banker of the Year (c.10 years+)
Clement Hutton-Mills , Rothschild Wealth Management
David Stead, Weatherbys Private Bank
Ellie Newell, C Hoare & Co
George Murray, Citi Private Bank
Luke Tayler, C Hoare & Co
Nick Morris, Goldman Sachs


Trust Officer of the Year
Annabel Falla, Alex Picot Trust
Chelsea Ford , VG
Elliott Carlow, Crestbridge
Jack Barlow, Highvern
Rory Jones, Saffery Champness Registered Fiduciaries
Toby Smale, Zedra
Zac Hanley, Saffery Champness Registered Fiduciaries


Trustee of the Year - Director
Amy Collins , Ocorian
James Macnair, JTC
Laura Nevitt, Hawksford
Michelle Tring , Affinity Private Wealth
Naro Zimmerman, JTC

Trustee of the Year - Manager
Emma Furzer, Highvern
Kerrie Smith , Hawksford
Nicky Kendall, Saffery Champness Registered Fiduciaries
Clare Stotesbury, Crestbridge
Elisabeth Philippe, Crestbridge
Niki Moss, Crestbridge
Jodie Travers, PraxisIFM
Sam Matthews, Intertrust




Guest List

Adam Myers, London & Capital
Adam West, Tilney Smith & Williamson
Alex Guillford, JM Finn
Alexander Hawkins, Mourant 
Alice Johnson, Druces
Alice Rogers, Hall Brown
Amy Barrow, Dawson Cornwell 
Amy Scollan,    Hunters Law
Andrew McIntyre, Wedlake Bell 
Annabel Noel, Alex Picot Trust
Barry Smead, JM Finn
Ben Hobbs, Schillings
Blane Queripel, PraxisIFM
Caz Eagles, Willow Foundation
Ceinwen Lloyd, Keystone Law
Chantelle Tetterfio, Barclays Private Bank
Charlotte Eva, Dixon Wilson
Charlotte Henshall, Payne Hicks Beach
Chelsea Ford, VG
Chloe Cannon, Camilla Baldwin 
Christina Mina, Rathbones
Christopher Cook, Baker McKenzie
David Greer    Katz Partners 
Debbie Lumsden, VG
Elisabeth Philippe, Crestbridge
Emma Green    , Howard Kennedy
Fiona Seligmann, Killik & Co
Flora Hussey, New Quadrant Partners
Georgina Fry, Saunderson House
Grainne Fahy, BLM
Guillaume Staal, Dickinson Gleeson
Hannah Roynon-Jones, Alex Picot Trust
Hannah Wise, Katz Partners 
Henry Wickham, Ogier
Izzy Walsh, Hall Brown
Jack Barlow, Highvern
Jo Tredgett, WIllow Foundation
James Hessey, Rathbones Investment Management
James Bartolo-Smith, Barclays Private Bank
James Macnair, JTC 
James Reed, Willow Foundation
James Netto    The International Family Law Group
James von Simson, Tilney Investment Management Services Ltd
Jazmin Brown, Howard Kennedy
Jessica Smith, Howard Kennedy
Jessica Yu, Macfarlanes
Jodie Travers, PraxisIFM
Joelle Rich, Schillings
John Gilmour, Barclays Private Bank
Karen Lau, JM Finn
Kate Johnson , Wedlake Bell 
Katie Baxter, Ogier
Laura Hughes, Penningtons Manches Cooper
Lisette Dupre, Dawson Cornwell 
Lizzie Murray, Saffery Champness
Lois Langton, Howard Kennedy
Louise Beaty, Saffery Champness
Lucy Loizou, The International Family Law Group
Lucy Matthews, Intertust 
Luned Rees Williams, Camilla Baldwin 
Majid Hussain, Smith & Williamson
Mario Acquistapace, Capital Generation Partners
Matthew Peto, Stevens & Bolton 
Matthew Brown, The Private Office
Mitesh Mistry, Barclays Private Bank
Molly Snowe,    Camilla Baldwin 
Naomi Reay, Dixon Wilson
Naro Zimmerman, JTC 
Nick Mendoza, Wedlake Bell 
Nick Trebert, ZEDRA
Jack Bafmorth, EY Frank Hirth
Nicky Kendall, Saffery Champness
Nicole Derham, Hunters Law
Nina Etherton, JM Finn
Nina Lake, Howard Kennedy
Oliver Embley, Wedlake Bell 
Oliver Morgan-Crosby, Baker McKenzie
Oliver Tregoning , JM Finn
Olly Cheng, Saunderson House
Paul Levy, Druces
Pete Ibbetson, Willow Foundation
Phyllis Townsend, Baker McKenzie
Pierre Ali-Noor, Dickinson Gleeson
Polly Atkins, Hunters Law
Priyanka Hindocha, Stonhage Fleming
Rachel Strother, Dixon Wilson
Rachel Donald, Penningtons Manches Cooper 
Rahul Rajput, Keystone Law
Rebecca Davidson, Tilney Smith & Williamson
Riccardo Barone, TAVECCHIO & ASSOCIATI
Robert Christie, Bedell Cristin 
Rory Jones, Saffery Champness
Rosanne Godfrey-Lockwood, 4PB
Roseanna Yeoward, Saffery Champness
Sam Matthews, Intertust
Sabiya Khan, HML 
Sean Hilton, Stevens & Bolton 
Steve Whyman, WIllow Foundation
Shivi Rajput, Charles Russell Speechlys
Sophie Bower, Dixon Wilson
Thomas West, Dixon Wilson
Toby Smale, ZEDRA
Tom Graham, VAR Capital
Tom Marsom, Macfarlanes
William Stevens, Killik & Co.
Victoria Mahon de Palacios, Wedlake Bell 
Yasmin Khan-Gunn, BLM
Zac Hanley, Saffery Champness